Results declaration 

The winning candidates are in bold type below. These results were announced in the Rocket on 14th March 2016. For a full breakdown of results please click on the relevant position. 

Position Candidate name
Sabbatical Officer - FSSH AMUNDALA MULOLWA
  BARBARA NTUMY
  DERIK NDLOVU
  EDGAR GEVORKYAN
  KATARZYNA NOWAK
  LINDA-ZITA IMO
  MARZENA KIERSZNIK
  SHEAN MCKENZIE
  Elizabeth AdeBimpe Williams
   
Sabbatical Officer - CASS GEORGIA ROBINSON
  KONSTANTINS NIKIFOROVS
  LISA BORNØ
   
Sabbatical Officer - GFBL ARTY AGAFONOV
  KARUNAKARAN THEKKEPPURAYIL (SUGA)
  KHALID ELKHAZMI
  PAMELA LINHARES
  TUNDE TOKI
   
Sabbatical Officer - FLSC AYUSH SOOD
  FLORENCE ONWUMERE
  KEHINDE OLALEYE
  SARANG KHARCHE
  SHARON O UMUKORO
   
Hub Committee member - FLSC  LAURA NEWBY
& female seats count MOHAMED AHMED
  SHARON O UMUKORO
   
Hub Committee member - GFBL ANNA TESARCZYK
& female seats count KARUNAKARAN THEKKEPPURAYIL (SUGA)
  MARCIN SARNECKI
  AIN QURATUL
   
Hub Committee member - FSSH AMUNDALA MULOLWA
& female seats count ERAJ HAFEEZ
  FEDERICA MORGILLO
  LINDA-ZITA IMO
  SHEAN MCKENZIE
  SIMONE OMORODION
  SLYDON LUNGU
  SAMANTA JHURRY
   
Student Council members ANNA TESARCZYK
  CHARLES WALKER
  ERAJ HAFEEZ
  FEDERICA MORGILLO
  HARRY DESAI
  KARUNAKARAN THEKKEPPURAYIL (SUGA)
  KATARZYNA NOWAK
  MARCIN SARNECKI
  MARK BOANSI
  Megan Davis
  MOHAMED AHMED
  OLIVIER KITENGE
  SAMANTA JHURRY
  SHARON O UMUKORO
  SHEAN MCKENZIE
  THEONE MALONE
  LAURA NEWBY
  LINDA-ZITA IMO
   
NUS Conference 2016 delegates ALAN BORGARS
& female seats count ALISTAIR ERDAL
  AYUSH SOOD
  BARBARA NTUMY
  FEDERICA MORGILLO
  KARUNAKARAN THEKKEPPURAYIL (SUGA)
  LINDA-ZITA IMO
  MARK BOANSI
  PAMELA LINHARES
  SHARON O UMUKORO
  SHEAN MCKENZIE
  SIMAS JANUSAS
  SIMONE OMORODION
  VALENTINA VERGANI GAVONI
  Elizabeth AdeBimpe Williams


Florence Onwumere was elected President via the Presidential Poll. 

Congratulations & thanks to all candidates and voters.


Nomination pack 2016: 

Any election complaints must be submitted via the Complaints form 2016

 

Candidates for Sabbatical Officer - FSSH

 

AMUNDALA MULOLWA       

BARBARA NTUMY       

                                             

DERIK NDLOVU       

                                       

EDGAR GEVORKYAN               

KATARZYNA NOWAK         

 

LINDA-ZITA IMO                     

ELIZABETH ADEBIMPE WILLIAMS                

 

MARZENA KIERSZNIK

SHEAN MCKENZIE


Candidates for Sabbatical Officer - CASS

 

GEORGIA ROBINSON       

 

LISA BORNØ                            

                                                  

KONSTANTINS NIKIFOROVS       


 

Candidates for Sabbatical Officer - GFBL

ARTY AGAFONOV              

                                     

KARUNAKARAN THEKKEPPURAYIL (SUGA)       

 

KHALID ELKHAZMI       

                                              

PAMELA LINHARES       

 

TUNDE TOKI                       


 

Candidates for Sabbatical Officer - FLSC

 

AYUSH SOOD       

 

FLORENCE ONWUMERE       

 

KEHINDE OLALEYE       

 

SARANG KHARCHE       

                                           

SHARON O UMUKORO

 

Candidates for Hub Committee - FSSH

 

AMUNDALA MULOLWA       

 

 

LINDA-ZITA IMO       

 

 

SIMONE OMORODION        

 

 

SAMANTA JHURRY       

 

ERAJ HAFEEZ       

FEDERICA MORGILLO

SHEAN MCKENZIE

SLYDON LUNGU


Candidates for Hub Committee - GFBL

 

ANNA TESARCZYK       

 

 

KARUNAKARAN THEKKEPPURAYIL (SUGA)          

 

 

AIN QURATUL       

 

 

MARCIN SARNECKI

 

Candidates for Hub Committee - FLSC

 

MOHAMED AHMED       

 

 

SHARON O UMUKORO

 

LAURA NEWBY


Candidates for NUS Conference Delegates 2016 

 

ALAN BORGARS       

                                  

ALISTAIR ERDAL       

 

AYUSH SOOD       

 

BARBARA NTUMY       

                                              

KARUNAKARAN THEKKEPPURAYIL (SUGA)       

 

 

LINDA-ZITA IMO       

 

 

MARK BOANSI       

 

 

PAMELA LINHARES       

 

 

SIMAS JANUSAS       

 

 

SIMONE OMORODION       

 

 

VALENTINA VERGANI GAVONI       

 

 

Elizabeth AdeBimpe Williams       

 

 

FEDERICA MORGILLO

 

SHARON O UMUKORO

 

SHEAN MCKENZIE


Candidates for Student Council

 

 

ANNA TESARCZYK      

 

 

 

CHARLES WALKER      

 

 

 

ERAJ HAFEEZ (click name for manifesto)

 

 

 

FEDERICA MORGILLO

 

 

 

HARRY DESAI

 

 

 

KARUNAKARAN THEKKEPPURAYIL (SUGA)      

 

 

 

KATARZYNA NOWAK      

 

 

 

MARCIN SARNECKI      

 

 

 

MARK BOANSI                     

 

 

 

MEGAN DAVIS      

                                        

 

 

MOHAMED AHMED      

 

 

 

OLIVIER KITENGE

 

 

 

SAMANTA JHURRY      

 

 

 

SHARON O UMUKORO

 

 

 

SHEAN MCKENZIE

 

 

 

THEONE MALONE (click name for manifesto)

 

 

 

LAURA NEWBY

 

 

 

LINDA-ZITA IMO      

 

The following positions will be elected at the annual elections. Click on each position to read a summery of the role: 
 

Position Number to be elected  Who can stand? Who can vote?
Sabbatical Officer - FSSH 1 any FSSH student any London Met student
Sabbatical Officer - FLSC 1 any FLSC student any London Met student
Sabbatical Officer - GFBL 1 any GFBL student any London Met student
Sabbatical Officer - CASS 1 any CASS student any London Met student
Hub Committee member - FSSH         3 any FSSH student any FSSH student
Hub Committee member - FLSC 3 any FLSC student any FLSC student
Hub Committee member - GFBL 3 any GFBL student any GFBL student
Hub Committee member - CASS 3 any CASS student any CASS student
Student Council members 10 any London Met student any London Met student
NUS Conference 2016 delegates 4 any London Met student any London Met student

FSSH: Faculty of Social Science & Humanities
FLSC: Faculty of Life Science & Computing
GFBL: Guildhall Faculty of Business & Law
CASS: Sir John CASS Faculty of Art, Architecture & Design