Students' Union Elections 2018 - Vote now, vote here!

London Met Students' Union Election 2018

11 posts are up for election.

The polls have closed.

Post List
Read more about the positions up for election and what each role entails.
Candidate List
See who ran for each post and read their manifestos.


The results are in! Click below to view results for each position. A big congratulations to all our candidates and thank you to everyone who voted
 

Full-time Officer CASS
Full-time Officer SS SP
Full-time Officer CDM HS
Full-time Officer GSBL

President Poll

Hub Committee CASS
Hub Committee SS SP
Hub Committee CDM HS
Hub Committee GSBL

Student Council members
NUS Conference 2018 - reserved 
NUS Confernce Confernece 2018 -remaining 


1579 students voted 

16% Turnout 


Candidate Question-time - Thu 1st March 2018 in the new Students' Union, Holloway Campus


Important information for Candidates 

Campaigning hits and tips 

Manifesto training 

Manifesto hints and tips 

Complaints form 
 

Full candiate list 2018 

Position Candidate name
Full-time Officer - CASS DIVYA MADHANI
Full-time Officer - CASS JESSICA HOARAU
Full-time Officer - CASS MICHAEL BLAND
Full-time Officer - CASS Mr GUEORGUI LABOUNINE
Full-time Officer - CASS REVELLINO ALCENDOR
Full-time Officer - CASS ROXY KOSSARI
Full-time Officer - Guildhall School of Business and Law BMG MONZUR AHSAN
Full-time Officer - Guildhall School of Business and Law CEEWHY OCHOGA
Full-time Officer - Guildhall School of Business and Law EMMY JARAMILLO
Full-time Officer - Guildhall School of Business and Law GEORGE NEWMAN
   
Full-time Officer - Guildhall School of Business and Law NAKOLE IDDIRISU
Full-time Officer - School of Computing and Digital Media & Human Sciences DAVE SHAW
Full-time Officer - School of Computing and Digital Media & Human Sciences DIINI MUSE
Full-time Officer - School of Computing and Digital Media & Human Sciences MARTA JANIK
Full-time Officer - Schools of Social Sciences & Social Professions CHRISPEN EDMONDS
   
Full-time Officer - Schools of Social Sciences & Social Professions IZABELA BEATA KUCHTA
Full-time Officer - Schools of Social Sciences & Social Professions MARK BOANSI
Hub Committee - CASS MISS RATHIYA CHINNIAH AMUTHAS
Hub Committee - CASS Mr GUEORGUI LABOUNINE
Hub Committee - CASS ROXY KOSSARI
Hub Committee - Guildhall School of Business and Law BMG MONZUR AHSAN
Hub Committee - Guildhall School of Business and Law HIND JAIN
Hub Committee - Guildhall School of Business and Law JEVIS LAWSON
Hub Committee - Guildhall School of Business and Law KARUNAKARAN THEKKEPPURAYIL
Hub Committee - Guildhall School of Business and Law Mr HAIDER KAMAL
Hub Committee - Guildhall School of Business and Law SCARLETT YOXALL
Hub Committee - School of Computing and Digital Media & Human Sciences DAVE SHAW
Hub Committee - School of Computing and Digital Media & Human Sciences HARSHIL DESAI
Hub Committee - Schools of Social Sciences & Social Professions GRAHAM TAYLOR
   
Hub Committee - Schools of Social Sciences & Social Professions MS VALERIE GRAHAM-DUNKLEY
Hub Committee - Schools of Social Sciences & Social Professions SELINA ANDERSON
Hub Committee - Schools of Social Sciences & Social Professions SHADE OLUWA
Hub Committee - Schools of Social Sciences & Social Professions STEPHANIE STEADMAN
NUS Conference Delegates 2018 BMG MONZUR AHSAN
NUS Conference Delegates 2018 GEORGIA ROBINSON
NUS Conference Delegates 2018 HIND JAIN
NUS Conference Delegates 2018 IZABELA BEATA KUCHTA
NUS Conference Delegates 2018 MARK BOANSI
NUS Conference Delegates 2018 Mr BIPIN NIRAULA
NUS Conference Delegates 2018 Mr TAOFIK OLUWAFEMI BALOGUN
NUS Conference Delegates 2018 ROXY KOSSARI
NUS Conference Delegates 2018 SELINA ANDERSON
NUS Conference Delegates 2018 SHADE OLUWA
NUS Conference Delegates 2018 STEPHANIE STEADMAN
NUS Conference Delegates 2018 DEE-NEISHAE ZUILL
Student Council members BMG MONZUR AHSAN
Student Council members HARSHIL DESAI
Student Council members IZABELA BEATA KUCHTA
Student Council members KARUNAKARAN THEKKEPPURAYIL
Student Council members MISS ADEBUKOLA FADIPE
Student Council members Mr HAIDER KAMAL
Student Council members Mr TAOFIK OLUWAFEMI BALOGUN
Student Council members MRS ANTONELLA PETROCCO
Student Council members ROXY KOSSARI
Student Council members SCARLETT YOXALL
Student Council members STEPHANIE STEADMAN


All full-time Officer candidates will also contest our Presidential Poll.